Is Tillamook Country Smoker Country Smoker Zero Sugar Original Sausage Sticks Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image

Description

Tillamook Country Smoker produces the Zero Sugar Original Sausage Sticks, which are smoked sausage sticks made without sugar or carbs. These sausage sticks are high in protein and are part of Tillamook's range of jerky and meat sticks. According to people's feedback, these sausage sticks are highly regarded as a delicious and satisfying snack option. With all ingredients being fresh, Tillamook's sausage sticks have gained popularity among consumers for their taste and quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef And Pork, Pork Broth, Salt, Cultured Celery Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Flavorings, Caraway Seed, Granulated Garlic, Casing Colored With Caramel And Carmine

Check Tillamook Country Smoker Country Smoker Zero Sugar Original Sausage Sticks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Tillamook Country Smoker Country Smoker Zero Sugar Original Sausage Sticks is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BTargetAmazon

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go