Is Tillamook Country Smoker Meat Sticks Pepperoni Sausage - 1.44 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Beef And Pork, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Dextrose, Natural Flavorings, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Casing Colored With Caramel And Carmine
Check Tillamook Country Smoker Meat Sticks Pepperoni Sausage - 1.44 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Country Smoker Meat Sticks Pepperoni Sausage - 1.44 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Banquet Brown 'N Serve Original Fully Cooked Sausage Links Frozen Meat, 6.4 oz, 10 Count (Frozen)
Beyond Meat Beyond Sausage Brat Original Plant Based Sausage Links - 14 Oz.
Country Archer Mini Beef Sticks, Original, Grass-Fed
Where to buy
Tillamook Country Smoker Meat Sticks Pepperoni Sausage - 1.44 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


