Is Tillamook Country Smoker Meat Sticks Teriyaki - 15.2 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy sauce
- soybeans
- soy sauce powder
soy sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef And Pork, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Salt, Soy Sauce Powder (Soy Sauce, (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Maltodextrin, Salt), Spice, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Casing Colored With Caramel And Carmine
Check Tillamook Country Smoker Meat Sticks Teriyaki - 15.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Country Smoker Meat Sticks Teriyaki - 15.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Jack Link's Meat Snacks Teriyaki Beef Jerky 2.6oz PKG
Country Archer Mini Beef Sticks, Original, Grass-Fed
Jack Links Meat Sticks Beef & Cheese All American - 1.2 Oz
Tillamook Country Smoker Beef Jerky, Zero Sugar, Original 6.5 oz (184 g)
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Italian Dry Salami, Sliced Charcuterie Meat, 15.2 oz
Where to buy
Tillamook Country Smoker Meat Sticks Teriyaki - 15.2 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


