Is Tillamook Country Smoker Pepperoni Stick, 1.44 Oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef & pork

beef & pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef & Pork, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Garlic Powder, Spice Extractives, Spices, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Tillamook Country Smoker Pepperoni Stick, 1.44 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tillamook Country Smoker Pepperoni Stick, 1.44 Oz. is available at 3 retailers

IGASmith'sWalmart

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich