Is Tillamook Country Smoker Pepperoni Stick, 1.44 Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef & pork
beef & pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef & Pork, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Garlic Powder, Spice Extractives, Spices, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Tillamook Country Smoker Pepperoni Stick, 1.44 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Country Smoker Pepperoni Stick, 1.44 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
Tillamook Country Smoker Beef Jerky, Zero Sugar, Original 6.5 oz (184 g)
Country Archer Rosemary Turkey Stick - 1 Oz
Tillamook Country Smoker Country Smoker Zero Sugar Original Sausage Sticks
Vermont Smoke and Cure Turkey Stick Gluten Free Uncured Pepperoni -- 1 oz
Where to buy
Tillamook Country Smoker Pepperoni Stick, 1.44 Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


