Is Tillamook Country Smoker Teriyaki Smoked Sausages Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
- carmine
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF AND PORK, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, FLAVORINGS, GLUTEN FREE SOY SAUCE (SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, SALT), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CULTURED CELERY POWDER (CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT) CASING COLORED WITH CARAMEL AND CARMINE.
Check Tillamook Country Smoker Teriyaki Smoked Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Country Smoker Teriyaki Smoked Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Field Roast Vegan Smoked Apple & Sage Plant Based Sausages - 12.95oz/4ct
Johnsonville Beddar with Cheddar Smoked Sausages Party Pack 12 Count, 28 oz
Tillamook Country Smoker Beef Jerky, Zero Sugar, Original 6.5 oz (184 g)
Tillamook Zero Sugar Original Smoked Sausages
Tillamook Cheese, Provolone, Smoked, Farmstyle, Thick Cut
Where to buy
Tillamook Country Smoker Teriyaki Smoked Sausages is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


