Is Tillamook Zero Sugar Original Smoked Sausages Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • beef
  • carmine

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firm, slightly crisp exterior with a tender, juicy interior delivers a pronounced smoky, savory flavor. Consumers note consistent taste and a satisfying bite, using the sausages for grilling, pan-frying, breakfast plates, sandwiches, camping meals, and quick additions to casseroles or salads. Packaging, ease of preparation, and portioning are frequently mentioned.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef And Pork, Pork, Broth, Salt, Cultured Celery Powder (celery Powder, Sea Salt), Flavorings, Caraway Seed, Granulated Garlic, Casing Colored, With Caramel And Carmine.

Check Tillamook Zero Sugar Original Smoked Sausages against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tillamook Zero Sugar Original Smoked Sausages is available at 5 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafewayTargetVonsWalmart

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlicky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnacking