Is Tillamook Dark Cherry Paired With Vanilla Lowfat Yogurt, Dark Cherry Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- pasteurized skim milk
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK AND WHOLE MILK, WATER, CANE SUGAR, DARK CHERRY PUREE, VANILLA EXTRACT, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VANILLA BEANS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check Tillamook Dark Cherry Paired With Vanilla Lowfat Yogurt, Dark Cherry Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Dark Cherry Paired With Vanilla Lowfat Yogurt, Dark Cherry Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


