Is TILLAMOOK, DESSERT YOGURT, HONEY, CINNAMON, CREME BRULEE, HONEY, CINNAMON, CREME BRULEE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • cultured pasteurized grade a milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK AND CREAM, HONEY CINNAMON CREME BRULEE BASE (SUGAR, WATER, HONEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, GROUND CINNAMON, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC [COLOR]), SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN.

Check TILLAMOOK, DESSERT YOGURT, HONEY, CINNAMON, CREME BRULEE, HONEY, CINNAMON, CREME BRULEE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep