Is TILLAMOOK, EXTRA CREAMY ICE CREAM, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- skim milk
- cream
- white chocolate peppermint swirl
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT SWIRL (SUGAR, CORN OIL, PEPPERMINT CANDY [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL], COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, CORNSTARCH, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check TILLAMOOK, EXTRA CREAMY ICE CREAM, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TILLAMOOK, EXTRA CREAMY ICE CREAM, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


