Is TILLAMOOK, FARMSTYLE GELATO, CALIFORNIA PISTACHIO, CALIFORNIA PISTACHIO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- buttermilk
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, PISTACHIO BUTTER (PISTACHIOS, CANOLA OIL), TAPIOCA SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, EGG YOLKS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SEA SALT.
Check TILLAMOOK, FARMSTYLE GELATO, CALIFORNIA PISTACHIO, CALIFORNIA PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TILLAMOOK, FARMSTYLE GELATO, CALIFORNIA PISTACHIO, CALIFORNIA PISTACHIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Goldminer California Sourdough Square, 1lb. 8oz.
Dr. Praeger's? Purely Sensible Foods® California Veggie Burgers
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
CALIFORNIA ROASTED GARLIC OLIVE OIL, ROASTED GARLIC
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


