Is TILLAMOOK, FARMSTYLE GELATO, CALIFORNIA PISTACHIO, CALIFORNIA PISTACHIO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- cream
- buttermilk
- skim milk
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, PISTACHIO BUTTER (PISTACHIOS, CANOLA OIL), TAPIOCA SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, EGG YOLKS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SEA SALT.
Check TILLAMOOK, FARMSTYLE GELATO, CALIFORNIA PISTACHIO, CALIFORNIA PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TILLAMOOK, FARMSTYLE GELATO, CALIFORNIA PISTACHIO, CALIFORNIA PISTACHIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Goldminer California Sourdough Square, 1lb. 8oz.
Dr. Praeger's? Purely Sensible Foods® California Veggie Burgers
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
CALIFORNIA ROASTED GARLIC OLIVE OIL, ROASTED GARLIC
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


