Is TILLAMOOK, FARMSTYLE GELATO, OREGON HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE, OREGON HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy lecithin
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, FUDGE (SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCONUT OIL, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT), HAZELNUTS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, HAZELNUT BUTTER (HAZELNUTS), BUTTERMILK, EGG YOLKS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check TILLAMOOK, FARMSTYLE GELATO, OREGON HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE, OREGON HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TILLAMOOK, FARMSTYLE GELATO, OREGON HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE, OREGON HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
Tillamook Farmstyle Thick Cut Mozzarella Shredded Cheese
DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE GELATO, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Chocolate Hazelnut Butter by Justin's, Organic Cocoa, No Stir, Gluten-free, Responsibly Sourced, 16 Ounce
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


