Is TILLAMOOK, FARMSTYLE GELATO, OREGON HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE, OREGON HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk
- cream
- whey
- skim milk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, FUDGE (SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCONUT OIL, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT), HAZELNUTS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, HAZELNUT BUTTER (HAZELNUTS), BUTTERMILK, EGG YOLKS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check TILLAMOOK, FARMSTYLE GELATO, OREGON HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE, OREGON HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TILLAMOOK, FARMSTYLE GELATO, OREGON HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE, OREGON HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
Tillamook Farmstyle Thick Cut Mozzarella Shredded Cheese
DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE GELATO, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Chocolate Hazelnut Butter by Justin's, Organic Cocoa, No Stir, Gluten-free, Responsibly Sourced, 16 Ounce
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


