Is TILLAMOOK, FARMSTYLE GELATO, OREGON HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE, OREGON HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- buttermilk
- cream
- whey
- skim milk
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, FUDGE (SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCONUT OIL, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT), HAZELNUTS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, HAZELNUT BUTTER (HAZELNUTS), BUTTERMILK, EGG YOLKS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check TILLAMOOK, FARMSTYLE GELATO, OREGON HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE, OREGON HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TILLAMOOK, FARMSTYLE GELATO, OREGON HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE, OREGON HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
Tillamook Farmstyle Thick Cut Mozzarella Shredded Cheese
DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE GELATO, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Chocolate Hazelnut Butter by Justin's, Organic Cocoa, No Stir, Gluten-free, Responsibly Sourced, 16 Ounce
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


