Is Tillamook Fat Free Raspberry Light Yogurt, 6 Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- kosher gelatin
- cultured pasteurized grade a fat free milk
- natural flavor
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Fat Free Milk, Raspberry Base (Water Sugar, Erythritol (A Natural Sweetener), Raspberries, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Stevia Extract, Fruit Juice (For Color)), Modified Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin
Check Tillamook Fat Free Raspberry Light Yogurt, 6 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Fat Free Raspberry Light Yogurt, 6 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tillamook Fat Free Raspberry Light Yogurt, 6 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


