Is Tillamook Fat Free Raspberry Light Yogurt, 6 Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- kosher gelatin
- natural flavor
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Fat Free Milk, Raspberry Base (Water Sugar, Erythritol (A Natural Sweetener), Raspberries, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Stevia Extract, Fruit Juice (For Color)), Modified Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin
Check Tillamook Fat Free Raspberry Light Yogurt, 6 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Fat Free Raspberry Light Yogurt, 6 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tillamook Fat Free Raspberry Light Yogurt, 6 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


