Is Tillamook Hawaiian Style Teriyaki Chophouse Bites, Hawaiian Style Teriyaki Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PORK, BROWN SUGAR, PORK BROTH, DICED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), RAW SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR) AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SEA SALT, FLAVORINGS, CULTURED CELERY POWDER (CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT), GRANULATED GARLIC, VINEGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check Tillamook Hawaiian Style Teriyaki Chophouse Bites, Hawaiian Style Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Hawaiian Style Teriyaki Chophouse Bites, Hawaiian Style Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Twizzlers Bites Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Candy, Bag 16 oz
SOUTHERN STYLE CHICKEN BITES, SOUTHERN STYLE
Feel Good Foods Danish-Style Buttermilk Pancake Bites
Cold Mountain Miso, Yellow White, Hawaiian Style Mild
BUFFALO STYLE BONELESS CHICKEN BITES BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN GLAZED IN A SPICY BUFFALO WING SAUCE, BUFFALO STYLE
About this product
Meat · Piece


