Is Tillamook Ice Cream Bars Vanilla Caramel Salted Caramel Swirl - 3-3 Fl. Oz. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, MILK CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK SOLIDS, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CREAM, SUGAR, SALTED CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SEA SALT, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, VANILLA EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, CARAMEL (COLOR), ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check Tillamook Ice Cream Bars Vanilla Caramel Salted Caramel Swirl - 3-3 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Ice Cream Bars Vanilla Caramel Salted Caramel Swirl - 3-3 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Tillamook Ice Cream Bars Vanilla Caramel Salted Caramel Swirl - 3-3 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


