Is Tillamook Limited Edition Campfire Peanut Butter Cup Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • whey powder

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This limited edition frozen dessert offers smoky campfire and candy cup flavors, a smooth creamy base, and dense fudgy pieces for textural contrast. Customers scoop it into bowls, top desserts with it, or serve it at gatherings; reviewers commonly cite nostalgic flavor, satisfying crunch, and ample mix-ins and rich mouthfeel.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Milk, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Peanuts, Cocoa (processed with alkali), Coconut Oil, Pasteurized Egg Yolks, Whey Powder, Natural Flavor, Salt, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract. Contains: egg, milk, peanut. Made on equipment that processes milk, egg, peanut, soy, tree nuts, wheat.

Check Tillamook Limited Edition Campfire Peanut Butter Cup Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go