No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Tillamook Medium Cheddar Cheese Slices Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)

Check Tillamook Medium Cheddar Cheese Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingToppingSnacking
Lactose Free? Tillamook Medium Cheddar Cheese Slices | Spoonful