No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Tillamook Medium Cheddar Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medium Cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [color]), Potato Starch (added To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (natural Mold Inhibitor). Contains: Milk.

Check Tillamook Medium Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking
Lactose Free? Tillamook Medium Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful