This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tillamook Medium Cheddar Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medium Cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [color]), Potato Starch (added To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (natural Mold Inhibitor). Contains: Milk.

Check Tillamook Medium Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking
Pescatarian? Tillamook Medium Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful