Is Tillamook Medium Cheddar Farmstyle Thick Cut Cheese Slices 12 Count Dairy Free?

Description
The Tillamook Medium Cheddar Farmstyle Thick Cut Cheese Slices 12 count is a product that features melted cheese. However, it is important to note that the cheese is said to taste bad.
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured milk
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Tillamook Medium Cheddar Farmstyle Thick Cut Cheese Slices 12 count is a product that features melted cheese. However, it is important to note that the cheese is said to taste bad.
Ingredients
Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)
Check Tillamook Medium Cheddar Farmstyle Thick Cut Cheese Slices 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Medium Cheddar Farmstyle Thick Cut Cheese Slices 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Where to buy
Tillamook Medium Cheddar Farmstyle Thick Cut Cheese Slices 12 Count is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


