No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Tillamook Medium Cheddar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color. Contains Milk.

Check Tillamook Medium Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Tillamook Medium Cheddar | Spoonful