Is TILLAMOOK, MOZZARELLA, SMOKED ITALIAN SHREDDED 3 CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized part-skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- smoked provolone cheese
- mozzarella cheese
cultured pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, SMOKE FLAVOR), PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH AND CELLULOSE POWDER (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check TILLAMOOK, MOZZARELLA, SMOKED ITALIAN SHREDDED 3 CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TILLAMOOK, MOZZARELLA, SMOKED ITALIAN SHREDDED 3 CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
About this product
Cheese · Granule, Pouch


