Is Tillamook Mudslide Ice Cream Vegetarian?

Description
Bold, dessert-style flavor combining deep sweetness and subtle bitter notes. Velvety, dense texture with smooth base and prominent ribboned swirls plus occasional mix-ins. Commonly scooped for bowls or sundaes, blended into shakes, or paired with baked desserts. Reviews often praise creaminess and flavor intensity while noting occasional over-sweetness, packaging concerns.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, dessert-style flavor combining deep sweetness and subtle bitter notes. Velvety, dense texture with smooth base and prominent ribboned swirls plus occasional mix-ins. Commonly scooped for bowls or sundaes, blended into shakes, or paired with baked desserts. Reviews often praise creaminess and flavor intensity while noting occasional over-sweetness, packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Milk, Sugar, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Peanut Oil, Coconut Oil, Whey Powder, Pasteurized Egg Yolks, Cocoa, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy. Made On Equipment That Processes Milk, Egg, Peanut, Soy, Tree Nuts, Wheat.
Check Tillamook Mudslide Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Mudslide Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tillamook Mudslide Ice Cream is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


