Is Tillamook Northwest Blueberry Farmstyle Greek Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized grade a milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Milk And Cream, Fruit Blend (Water, Sugar, Blackberries, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Black Currant Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Guar Gum), Live And Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, Bifidus, L, Acidophilus, Lb, Lactis, L, Casei, L, Rhamnosus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Lactis)
Check Tillamook Northwest Blueberry Farmstyle Greek Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Northwest Blueberry Farmstyle Greek Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Tillamook Northwest Blueberry Farmstyle Greek Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


