Is Tillamook Oregon Blueberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk
  • milk
  • pasteurized skim milk

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Skim Milk And Whole Milk, Water, Cane Sugar, Blueberries, Vanilla Extract, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Extract, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color), Natural Flavor, Vanilla Beans, Live Active Cultures. Contains: Milk.

Check Tillamook Oregon Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tillamook Oregon Blueberry is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking