Is Tillamook Oregon Dark Cherry Ice Cream Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Milk, Sugar, Dark Cherries, Water, Pasteurized Egg Yolks, Natural Flavor, Cornstarch, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Guar Gum, Tara Gum, Citric Acid, Fruit Juice (color). Contains: Egg, Milk. Made On Equipment That Makes Products Containing Egg, Milk, Peanut, Soy, Tree Nuts, Wheat.

Check Tillamook Oregon Dark Cherry Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tillamook Oregon Dark Cherry Ice Cream is available at 5 retailers

Harris TeeterSafewayVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking