Is Tillamook Oregon Marionberry Good & Creamy Low Fat Yogurt, 6 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Fruit Blend (Sugar, Water, Marionberries, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Black Currant Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid), Milk Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch. Contains: Milk. *Sugar content has been lowered from 29G to 21G per serving.
Check Tillamook Oregon Marionberry Good & Creamy Low Fat Yogurt, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Oregon Marionberry Good & Creamy Low Fat Yogurt, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tillamook Oregon Marionberry Good & Creamy Low Fat Yogurt, 6 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


