No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Tillamook Oregon Strawberry Ice Cream - 1.75Quart Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SUGAR, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, WHOLE MILK, STRAWBERRIES (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, PECTIN, RED BEET CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GELLAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), STRAWBERRY BASE (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, RED BEET CONCENTRATE [COLOR]), EGG YOLKS, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID.

Check Tillamook Oregon Strawberry Ice Cream - 1.75Quart against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Tillamook Oregon Strawberry Ice Cream - 1.75Quart is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterRalphsSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartYummy

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? Tillamook Oregon Strawberry Ice Cream - 1.75Quart | Spoonful