Is Tillamook Rocky Road Ice Cream Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • pasteurized egg yolks

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

pasteurized egg yolks

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Rich, chocolate-forward flavor with a creamy, dense mouthfeel punctuated by chewy and crunchy mix-ins. Commonly enjoyed in bowls, cones, or as a topping for desserts, reviewers note satisfying texture, uneven chunk distribution in some tubs, and consistent indulgent taste across batches. Many mention scoopability varies with temperature and packaging conditions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Milk, Sugar, Almonds, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Corn Syrup, Pasteurized Egg Yolks, Modified Cornstarch, Gelatin, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Safflower Oil, Salt. Contains: Almonds, Egg, Milk.

Check Tillamook Rocky Road Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tillamook Rocky Road Ice Cream is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVitacost

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking