Is Tillamook Sharp Cheddar Cheese Junior Loaf - 16 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A robust sharp cheddar with pronounced tang and savory depth, offering a firm yet creamy, slightly crumbly texture that melts evenly. Commonly used sliced for sandwiches, cubed for snacking or cheese boards, and shredded into casseroles, burgers, and mac and cheese. Reviews cite reliable sharpness, good melt, and consistent quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)

Check Tillamook Sharp Cheddar Cheese Junior Loaf - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tillamook Sharp Cheddar Cheese Junior Loaf - 16 Oz is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyRich
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingCooking