No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Tillamook Sharp White Cheddar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes. Contains: Milk.

Check Tillamook Sharp White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Tillamook Sharp White Cheddar | Spoonful