Is Tillamook Special Batch Sea Salt & Honeycomb Toffee Frozen Custard Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Honey, Water, Egg Yolks, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Baking Soda, Guar Gum, Salt, Skim Milk, Salt
Check Tillamook Special Batch Sea Salt & Honeycomb Toffee Frozen Custard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Special Batch Sea Salt & Honeycomb Toffee Frozen Custard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Tillamook Special Batch Sea Salt & Honeycomb Toffee Frozen Custard is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


