Is Tillamook Special Batch TCHO Double Dark Chocolate Gelato Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milk
- cream
- buttermilk
- skim milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Syrup, Peanut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Chocolate Liquor, Buttermilk, Egg Yolks, Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Milk, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Whey, Soybean Oil, Skim Milk, Soybean Oil
Check Tillamook Special Batch TCHO Double Dark Chocolate Gelato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Special Batch TCHO Double Dark Chocolate Gelato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Tillamook Special Batch TCHO Double Dark Chocolate Gelato is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


