Is Tillamook Special Batch TCHO Double Dark Chocolate Gelato Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Syrup, Peanut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Chocolate Liquor, Buttermilk, Egg Yolks, Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Milk, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Whey, Soybean Oil, Skim Milk, Soybean Oil

Check Tillamook Special Batch TCHO Double Dark Chocolate Gelato against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tillamook Special Batch TCHO Double Dark Chocolate Gelato is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking