Is Tillamook Tangy Olive Crunch Cheeseboard, Tangy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- lactic acid
- riboflavin
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), GARLIC CRACKERS (ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), MILK, WATER, SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER, SALT, SEA SALT, GARLIC POWDER, MINCED GARLIC), MANZANILLA OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID).
Check Tillamook Tangy Olive Crunch Cheeseboard, Tangy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Tangy Olive Crunch Cheeseboard, Tangy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


