Is TILLAMOOK, TILLABARS, ICE CREAM BARS, MOOOCHA LATTE, MOOOCHA LATTE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, DARK CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, TAPIOCA STARCH, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), COFFEE EXTRACT, COCOA POWDER( PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CARAMEL (COLOR), CHOCOLATE EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM.

Check TILLAMOOK, TILLABARS, ICE CREAM BARS, MOOOCHA LATTE, MOOOCHA LATTE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go