Is TILLAMOOK, TILLABARS, ICE CREAM BARS, MOOOCHA LATTE, MOOOCHA LATTE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- xanthan gum
- chocolate extract
- natural flavor
- butter
- +3 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, DARK CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, TAPIOCA STARCH, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), COFFEE EXTRACT, COCOA POWDER( PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CARAMEL (COLOR), CHOCOLATE EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check TILLAMOOK, TILLABARS, ICE CREAM BARS, MOOOCHA LATTE, MOOOCHA LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TILLAMOOK, TILLABARS, ICE CREAM BARS, MOOOCHA LATTE, MOOOCHA LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


