Is Tillamook Tillabars Ice Cream Bars Really Creamy Old Fashioned Vanilla - 3-3 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, MILK CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK SOLIDS, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, VANILLA EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM.

Check Tillamook Tillabars Ice Cream Bars Really Creamy Old Fashioned Vanilla - 3-3 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tillamook Tillabars Ice Cream Bars Really Creamy Old Fashioned Vanilla - 3-3 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Stick

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go