Is TILLAMOOK, TILLABARS, REALLY CREAMY GELATO BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY TRUFFLE, DARK CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY TRUFFLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter oil
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, DARK CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), EGG YOLKS, RASPBERRIES, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, RICE STARCH, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR).

Check TILLAMOOK, TILLABARS, REALLY CREAMY GELATO BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY TRUFFLE, DARK CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go