Is Tillamook Tillamook Sauce Starter, 6.5 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cultured milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheddar cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Starch (Added To Prevent Caking), Tapioca Starch, Sodium Citrate, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Spices, Guar Gum, Natamycin (Natural Mold Inhibitor)
Check Tillamook Tillamook Sauce Starter, 6.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Tillamook Sauce Starter, 6.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tillamook Tillamook Sauce Starter, 6.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


