Is Tillamook® Very Veggie Farmstyle Cream Cheese Spread Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This farmstyle cream cheese spread delivers a creamy, slightly tangy profile with noticeable vegetable pieces, creating a chunky yet spreadable texture. Commonly used on bagels, crackers, sandwiches, and as a dip, reviewers praise its vegetable-forward flavor and convenience while noting occasional variability in chunk size and seasoning consistency and aroma.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cucumbers, Whey Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk, Red Bell Peppers, Salt, Onions (Dried), Carrots, Celery, Green Bell Peppers, Vinegar, Minced Garlic, Minced Roasted Onion, Carrots (Dried, Green Bell Peppers (Dried), Celery (Dried), Citric Acid, Red Bell Peppers (Dried), Spice, Natural Flavor, Green Onions (Dried).

Check Tillamook® Very Veggie Farmstyle Cream Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tillamook® Very Veggie Farmstyle Cream Cheese Spread is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sWalmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping