Is Tillamook Yogurt Low Fat Raspberry - 6 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
  • milk protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk And Milk, Sugar, Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Raspberries, Cornstarch, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Natural Flavor, S, Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Sp, L, Acidophilus, L, Bulgaricus

Check Tillamook Yogurt Low Fat Raspberry - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tillamook Yogurt Low Fat Raspberry - 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go