Is Tillen Farms Lemon Twist Olives in Vermouth -- 12 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Green Olives, Water, Lemon Peel, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Vermouth, Not A Significant Source Of Saturated Fat, Trans Fat, Dietary Fiber, Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium
Check Tillen Farms Lemon Twist Olives in Vermouth -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillen Farms Lemon Twist Olives in Vermouth -- 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mezzetta Mezzetta Martini Olives Imported Spanish Queen Marinated With Dry Vermouth
Nature's Twist Sugar Free Strawberry Lemon Flavoured Drink
TWIST UP CAFFEINE FREE LEMON LIME FLAVORED SODA, TWIST UP
Sillycow Farms Chocolate Mixes Hot Chocolate Peppermint Twist - 16.9 Oz
Twist Up Lemon Lime Zero Sugar Soda, Lemon Lime
Where to buy
Tillen Farms Lemon Twist Olives in Vermouth -- 12 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


