Is Tillen Farms Lemon Twist Olives in Vermouth -- 12 oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin d
- calcium
- lactic acid
vitamin d
Dietitian noteVitamin D can come from either animal or plant sources. Common animal sources include fish liver oil, milk, and egg yolks. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Olives, Water, Lemon Peel, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Vermouth, Not A Significant Source Of Saturated Fat, Trans Fat, Dietary Fiber, Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium
Check Tillen Farms Lemon Twist Olives in Vermouth -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillen Farms Lemon Twist Olives in Vermouth -- 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mezzetta Mezzetta Martini Olives Imported Spanish Queen Marinated With Dry Vermouth
Nature's Twist Sugar Free Strawberry Lemon Flavoured Drink
TWIST UP CAFFEINE FREE LEMON LIME FLAVORED SODA, TWIST UP
Sillycow Farms Chocolate Mixes Hot Chocolate Peppermint Twist - 16.9 Oz
Twist Up Lemon Lime Zero Sugar Soda, Lemon Lime
Where to buy
Tillen Farms Lemon Twist Olives in Vermouth -- 12 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


