Is Tillen Farms Lemon Twist Olives in Vermouth -- 12 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d
- calcium
- lactic acid
vitamin d
Dietitian noteVitamin D can come from either animal or plant sources. Common animal sources include fish liver oil, milk, and egg yolks. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Olives, Water, Lemon Peel, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Vermouth, Not A Significant Source Of Saturated Fat, Trans Fat, Dietary Fiber, Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium
Check Tillen Farms Lemon Twist Olives in Vermouth -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillen Farms Lemon Twist Olives in Vermouth -- 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mezzetta Mezzetta Martini Olives Imported Spanish Queen Marinated With Dry Vermouth
Nature's Twist Sugar Free Strawberry Lemon Flavoured Drink
TWIST UP CAFFEINE FREE LEMON LIME FLAVORED SODA, TWIST UP
Sillycow Farms Chocolate Mixes Hot Chocolate Peppermint Twist - 16.9 Oz
Twist Up Lemon Lime Zero Sugar Soda, Lemon Lime
Where to buy
Tillen Farms Lemon Twist Olives in Vermouth -- 12 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


