Is Tillen Farms Onion Jalapeno Vermouth - 12 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
silverskin cocktail onions, water, jalapeno peppers, salt, lactic acid, vermouth, contains 2% or less: sodium benzoate, calcium chloride, sodium bisulfite (color retention), potassium sorbate
Check Tillen Farms Onion Jalapeno Vermouth - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillen Farms Onion Jalapeno Vermouth - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Where to buy
Tillen Farms Onion Jalapeno Vermouth - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


